Archive for photochopped!

REDO. trackback.

the Disney princesses are not what they want. So, i have to redo it. i kinda feel good because the Disney princesses that i made was not so good. anyway, the camp rock logo was easy to copy. (for personal use only). I love Photoshop. But dang, it was really difficult to find Camp Rock’s high res images. But, i bet i can survive. LOL! i love it!

Advertisements

I really love THIS BLOG.

LOL. I dont know why im so melodramatic at the moment. IDK. It just seems that i have fallen in love with this Blog that i cant barely leave it. I love the header. LOL! i discovered a new style all by myself! Im so happy!

Font Festival #1

here are my list-toppers as for now.

fonts

Photobucket

fonts

Photobucket

fonts

Photobucket

fonts

Photobucket

fonts

Photobucket

fonts

Photobucket

fonts

Photobucket

fonts

Photobucket

fonts

Photobucket

fonts

Photobucket

fonts

Photobucket

I miss my colors.

Actually, i really intended to use only black and white. The first style that i made was the black and white skyline. but then, i saw the Alpha Channels tutorial on which has a patterned diagonal lines. i liked it. So i played with the blend modes.
The skaterboy, on which i spent a long time looking for, and a long time i spent extracting for was pretty good.
and the final, to top it all up, “i miss my colors” LOL!

Vector Portraits

i found a really good tutorial in Vectorportraits.com.
about making a real high quality vector version of an image.
try it out!

But of course you need a really good/professional looking photograph 😀

http://www.VectorPortraits.com

Typography RULES!

I really LOVE Photoshop. I dont know but it seems like its an OBSESSION. I really have no idea why but when i photoshop, its like a kind of relaxation to me. I am really relaxed when i am photoshopping. I know im not much of an expert but i enjoy it.  And this is really one of the very few tutorials that i enjoy.

Take a peek at it or give it a try. I enjoyed it so badly. But im still not done yet. I’m downloading Adobe Illustrator for now so i can create more creative images…:) When im done with it i’ll post it here so keep an eye on it! 🙂

How to Create a Richly Ornate Typographic Illustration

http://psd.tutsplus.com/tutorials/text-effects-tutorials/how-to-create-a-richly-ornate-typographic-illustration/